Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rosy Cheeks 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Rosy Cheeks 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
484
SYDNEY HAYNES
00:20:01.4
6:27/mile
15
F
1
2nd
54
ALISON BRYANT
00:20:58.7
6:46/mile
36
F
2
3rd
991
DANA HIATT
00:21:45.7
7:01/mile
43
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
483
SAMUEL HAYNES
00:16:38.4
5:22/mile
15
M
1
2nd
485
KENDALL HAYNES
00:18:03.7
5:49/mile
20
M
2
3rd
476
DWAYNE WILLIAMS
00:18:16.8
5:53/mile
32
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
496
MAGGIE HALL
00:26:03.0
8:24/mile
9
F
22
2nd
293
AUDREY MARION
00:29:21.4
9:28/mile
9
F
48
3rd
292
CARRIE MARION
00:29:21.7
9:28/mile
7
F
49
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
981
ELI WALL
00:28:22.1
9:09/mile
5
M
61
2nd
255
BRAYDEN JAMES
00:28:36.5
9:13/mile
7
M
64
3rd
319
BEAU NICHOLS
00:32:02.9
10:20/mile
9
M
92
5K Female 11-13
1st
494
HARPER LIBBERT
00:25:47.6
8:19/mile
13
F
17
2nd
258
ABIGAIL JOHNSON
00:27:25.4
8:50/mile
12
F
32
3rd
425
ALIZE VAGHER
00:28:04.8
9:03/mile
12
F
35
5K Male 11-13
1st
343
BRETT PRUETT
00:24:58.7
8:03/mile
11
M
30
2nd
419
ADAM TRIPLETT
00:25:56.4
8:22/mile
12
M
40
3rd
57
BRANDON BRYANT
00:28:03.5
9:03/mile
13
M
57
5K Female 14-19
1st
1002
DANIELLE DUNN
00:23:08.3
7:27/mile
18
F
5
2nd
364
HALLEE RATCLIFF
00:23:24.8
7:33/mile
17
F
6
3rd
380
ALLIE SECHRIST
00:25:31.8
8:14/mile
15
F
15
5K Male 14-19
1st
440
BRIAN WEDDLE
00:18:49.6
6:04/mile
18
M
6
2nd
471
JOSUE VILLEGAS
00:20:30.0
6:36/mile
15
M
11
3rd
134
NATHANIEL EASTER
00:21:44.6
7:00/mile
17
M
16
5K Female 20-29
1st
298
KIRSTEN MARTIN
00:22:34.8
7:17/mile
25
F
4
2nd
25
PAIGE BAIN
00:25:03.5
8:05/mile
27
F
12
3rd
1000
MELISSA WALL
00:25:06.5
8:05/mile
29
F
13
5K Male 20-29
1st
1009
LOGAN HAYNES
00:18:23.6
5:56/mile
20
M
4
2nd
297
ADAM MARTIN
00:22:00.8
7:06/mile
26
M
17
3rd
377
TODD SCOTT
00:23:55.7
7:43/mile
28
M
25
5K Female 30-39
1st
1001
KRISTY FRENCH
00:23:27.5
7:34/mile
35
F
7
2nd
83
MEGHAN COLLINS
00:23:40.8
7:38/mile
33
F
8
3rd
497
DANA DEHART
00:24:21.7
7:51/mile
34
F
9
5K Male 30-39
1st
468
DAVID ERDMANN
00:18:26.2
5:56/mile
30
M
5
2nd
197
ANDREW HOWARD
00:19:21.9
6:14/mile
32
M
8
3rd
999
CHAD TIDD
00:19:45.8
6:22/mile
36
M
9
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
269
JULIE KING
00:24:46.3
7:59/mile
45
F
10
2nd
418
LISA THOMPSON
00:24:55.8
8:02/mile
47
F
11
3rd
489
STACEY LIBBERT
00:26:04.3
8:24/mile
42
F
23
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
482
NATHAN BEAMGUARD
00:18:53.3
6:05/mile
42
M
7
2nd
123
PAUL DENNY
00:20:42.1
6:40/mile
44
M
12
3rd
23
KEVIN BADGETT
00:21:30.1
6:56/mile
41
M
14
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
430
ANITA WAGNER
00:27:15.0
8:47/mile
55
F
31
2nd
378
GLENDA SCOTT
00:27:33.6
8:53/mile
50
F
34
3rd
993
DEBBIE GWYNN
00:28:25.5
9:10/mile
52
F
39
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
994
GREG GWYNN
00:22:50.9
7:22/mile
54
M
19
2nd
470
MIKE PRIVETT
00:22:52.4
7:22/mile
53
M
20
3rd
331
TOM PARRISH
00:24:16.9
7:49/mile
58
M
28
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
184
MARIE HAYNES
00:33:24.5
10:46/mile
64
F
95
2nd
129
JUDY DOWELL
00:41:00.9
13:13/mile
65
F
156
3rd
262
STELLA JONES
00:42:26.6
13:41/mile
69
F
174
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
444
ALAN WHITTINGTON
00:25:08.1
8:06/mile
60
M
32
2nd
285
JIM LITTLETON
00:25:40.8
8:17/mile
67
M
36
3rd
36
DON BELL
00:26:29.4
8:32/mile
66
M
43
5K Female 70+
1st
159
FAYE HAAS
00:41:01.0
13:13/mile
73
F
157
5K Male 70+
1st
990
MARIO BARRES
00:27:36.0
8:54/mile
70
M
53
2nd
466
BOB JOSEY
00:36:26.6
11:45/mile
77
M
109
3rd
198
EDWIN HOWARD JR
00:41:09.4
13:16/mile
72
M
126