Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rosy Cheeks 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Rosy Cheeks 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
846
Ashley Sumner
00:21:59
7:04/mile
30
F
1
2nd
377
Amelia Holt
00:22:29
7:13/mile
26
F
2
3rd
805
Alma Rodriguez
00:23:17
7:29/mile
16
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
414
Mike Jones
00:18:15
5:53/mile
36
M
1
2nd
831
Eli Riggs
00:18:26
5:56/mile
15
M
2
3rd
816
Nathan Beamguard
00:19:01
6:07/mile
44
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
559
Ella Priddy
00:25:20
8:06/mile
10
F
14
2nd
159
Clara Brooks
00:26:15
8:21/mile
9
F
16
3rd
211
Rubi Cortes-rosas
00:28:33
9:02/mile
10
F
37
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
665
Daniel Urquiza
00:23:29
7:31/mile
10
M
20
2nd
110
Cade Atkins
00:24:10
7:43/mile
9
M
25
3rd
486
Tripp Mcmillen
00:24:27
7:42/mile
10
M
27
5K Female 11-13
1st
773
Sara Windsor
00:24:17
7:48/mile
12
F
8
2nd
339
Maggie Hall
00:24:17
7:45/mile
11
F
10
3rd
631
Aylin Soto
00:24:47
7:56/mile
11
F
11
5K Male 11-13
1st
659
Cesar Torres
00:21:57
7:01/mile
11
M
12
2nd
105
David Antunez
00:24:13
7:45/mile
11
M
26
3rd
806
Salvador Rodriguez
00:24:28
7:52/mile
11
M
28
5K Female 14-19
1st
688
Rachel Watkins
00:24:12
7:46/mile
15
F
7
2nd
582
Daniela Rodriguez
00:27:48
8:40/mile
17
F
30
3rd
636
Carrie Stephens
00:28:10
8:57/mile
15
F
33
5K Male 14-19
1st
843
Cooper Nester
00:22:27
7:14/mile
17
M
17
2nd
549
Isaac Phipps
00:23:54
7:42/mile
16
M
23
3rd
175
Jonathon Casey
00:27:32
8:48/mile
14
M
72
5K Female 20-29
1st
678
Katie Wagner
00:26:55
8:37/mile
24
F
21
2nd
326
Brittany Grubbs
00:27:24
8:41/mile
29
F
24
3rd
856
Paige Bain
00:27:39
8:52/mile
29
F
29
5K Male 20-29
1st
365
Jorge Hernandez
00:24:54
7:57/mile
20
M
32
2nd
606
Isiah Simmons
00:25:45
8:17/mile
20
M
43
3rd
868
Jones Baker
00:28:04
8:44/mile
27
M
79
5K Female 30-39
1st
282
Deanne Fitzgerald
00:24:11
7:44/mile
38
F
6
2nd
542
Melissa Peddy
00:24:17
7:48/mile
32
F
9
3rd
465
Joanie Macemore
00:25:17
8:06/mile
30
F
12
5K Male 30-39
1st
114
Justin Atkins
00:19:35
6:18/mile
32
M
5
2nd
541
Andrew Peddy
00:20:45
6:41/mile
33
M
6
3rd
526
Landon Nowlin
00:20:54
6:43/mile
39
M
7
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
528
Shelia Orem
00:23:41
7:36/mile
43
F
4
2nd
687
Lisa Watkins
00:24:08
7:45/mile
43
F
5
3rd
567
Devan Reeves
00:25:31
8:09/mile
40
F
15
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
129
Vladimir Banas
00:19:35
6:18/mile
47
M
4
2nd
848
Tim Crockett
00:21:16
6:50/mile
44
M
9
3rd
174
Jon Carroll
00:22:40
7:17/mile
48
M
18
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
640
Suzanne Stevens
00:27:35
8:49/mile
50
F
27
2nd
396
Lisa Isaacs
00:27:53
8:54/mile
51
F
31
3rd
535
Lisa Pack
00:28:29
9:02/mile
51
F
36
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
459
Brent Lynch
00:21:16
6:51/mile
57
M
8
2nd
240
Darrell Dickerson
00:21:42
6:59/mile
58
M
10
3rd
825
Mark Wagoner
00:22:14
7:09/mile
54
M
14
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
503
Wendy Morrison
00:29:47
9:32/mile
61
F
50
2nd
380
Rita Horton
00:31:37
10:09/mile
60
F
73
3rd
353
Marie Haynes
00:36:17
11:27/mile
66
F
135
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
927
Jack Gill
00:24:42
7:55/mile
68
M
30
2nd
538
Thomas Parrish
00:25:19
8:07/mile
60
M
35
3rd
140
Chuck Bingham
00:25:29
8:12/mile
64
M
40
5K Male 70+
1st
162
Doug Brunner
00:27:14
8:44/mile
70
M
70
2nd
933
Mike Liebenow
00:28:10
9:01/mile
70
M
80
3rd
809
Mario Barros
00:30:17
9:29/mile
72
M
105