Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rosy Cheeks 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2015 Rosy Cheeks 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
514
SYDNEY HAYNES
00:19:35.9
6:19/mile
16
F
1
2nd
538
DANA HIATT
00:21:52.3
7:03/mile
44
F
2
3rd
296
KIRSTEN MARTIN
00:22:16.1
7:10/mile
26
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
533
JORDAN BOSTIAN
00:17:29.2
5:38/mile
18
M
1
2nd
532
KEVIN PACK
00:17:29.3
5:38/mile
18
M
2
3rd
515
SAMUEL HAYNES
00:17:51.1
5:45/mile
16
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
266
RAELYN LANKFORD
00:26:08.9
8:26/mile
8
F
22
2nd
287
Audrey Marion
00:27:51.7
8:53/mile
10
F
39
3rd
408
AYLIN SOTO
00:27:53.6
8:52/mile
10
F
41
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
541
SALVADOR RODRIGUEZ
00:23:35.8
7:35/mile
10
M
22
2nd
263
SAMUEL KING
00:23:35.9
7:36/mile
8
M
23
3rd
348
NICOLAS PERKINS
00:24:51.7
7:58/mile
10
M
31
5K Female 11-13
1st
391
Lorianna Sheaffer
00:25:43.4
8:07/mile
13
F
17
2nd
416
CATHRYN STEPHENS
00:26:31.5
8:23/mile
11
F
26
3rd
557
CAMERON SHAW
00:26:53.6
8:35/mile
12
F
30
5K Male 11-13
1st
305
ISAIAH MCCLARY
00:19:48.1
6:22/mile
12
M
7
2nd
433
ADAM TRIPLETT
00:22:44.0
7:20/mile
13
M
16
3rd
562
BRENDAN PACK
00:26:16.4
8:21/mile
12
M
44
5K Female 14-19
1st
550
DANIELLE DUNN
00:22:22.4
7:12/mile
19
F
4
2nd
232
ABIGAIL HEMRIC
00:22:28.3
7:14/mile
14
F
5
3rd
540
ALMA RODRIGUEZ
00:24:46.5
7:58/mile
15
F
11
5K Male 14-19
1st
324
LUKE MORRIS
00:20:44.7
6:40/mile
15
M
9
2nd
302
ELI MCCLARY
00:20:49.7
6:42/mile
15
M
10
3rd
568
ISIAH SIMMONS
00:22:09.5
7:08/mile
19
M
12
5K Female 20-29
1st
241
KATE HOUSTON
00:24:48.1
7:57/mile
23
F
12
2nd
409
Christina Stacey
00:25:12.5
8:03/mile
25
F
13
3rd
314
Jennifer Meredith
00:25:48.0
8:16/mile
28
F
18
5K Male 20-29
1st
516
KENDALL HAYNES
00:18:49.3
6:04/mile
21
M
4
2nd
536
TODD SCOTT
00:23:54.0
7:39/mile
29
M
25
3rd
261
BRIAN KING
00:25:39.4
8:07/mile
20
M
38
5K Female 30-39
1st
494
MEGHAN COLLINS
00:23:05.0
7:26/mile
34
F
6
2nd
156
MEGAN CHILTON
00:23:27.1
7:32/mile
31
F
7
3rd
223
EMILY HASH
00:23:48.5
7:38/mile
38
F
9
5K Male 30-39
1st
262
RODNEY KING
00:20:24.5
6:34/mile
36
M
8
2nd
597
DARIO SALDANA
00:21:15.2
6:49/mile
35
M
11
3rd
101
JOSH APPLE
00:22:12.0
7:09/mile
35
M
13
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
338
SHEILA OREM
00:23:28.0
7:30/mile
42
F
8
2nd
427
LISA THOMPSON
00:25:56.0
8:19/mile
48
F
19
3rd
542
LARA NESTER
00:26:45.5
8:31/mile
48
F
29
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
549
NATHAN BEAMGUARD
00:18:56.9
6:06/mile
43
M
5
2nd
531
HARRY HUDSON
00:19:13.4
6:11/mile
42
M
6
3rd
147
JON CARROLL
00:23:30.1
7:33/mile
47
M
21
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
573
DEBBIE GWYNN
00:25:12.8
8:05/mile
53
F
14
2nd
425
Susan Thacker
00:25:23.2
8:09/mile
56
F
15
3rd
446
ANITA WAGNER
00:26:20.5
8:26/mile
56
F
23
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
530
ROBERT SMITH
00:22:30.1
7:14/mile
51
M
14
2nd
297
Rickey Martin
00:23:22.3
7:30/mile
55
M
18
3rd
247
Burley Johnson
00:23:23.9
7:31/mile
58
M
19
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
325
Wendy Morrison
00:30:01.0
9:37/mile
60
F
63
2nd
118
Diane Barnette
00:31:47.5
10:08/mile
60
F
75
3rd
486
ROSA MARSHALL
00:33:34.9
10:21/mile
65
F
91
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
544
JACK GILL
00:22:41.4
7:18/mile
67
M
15
2nd
170
Clarence Cropps
00:24:04.4
7:44/mile
64
M
27
3rd
208
Bill Goff
00:25:53.2
8:19/mile
67
M
41
5K Female 70+
1st
254
Stella Jones
00:52:26.6
16:51/mile
70
F
223