Rosy Cheeks 5K and Kids Jingle Bell 1/2 Mile Jog

Mount Airy, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 846
Ashley Sumner
00:21:59
 7:04/mile
 30
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 377
Amelia Holt
00:22:29
 7:13/mile
 26
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 805
Alma Rodriguez
00:23:17
 7:29/mile
 16
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 414
Mike Jones
00:18:15
 5:53/mile
 36
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 831
Eli Riggs
00:18:26
 5:56/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 816
Nathan Beamguard
00:19:01
 6:07/mile
 44
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 559
Ella Priddy
00:25:20
 8:06/mile
 10
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 159
Clara Brooks
00:26:15
 8:21/mile
 9
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 211
Rubi Cortes-rosas
00:28:33
 9:02/mile
 10
 F
 37
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 665
Daniel Urquiza
00:23:29
 7:31/mile
 10
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 110
Cade Atkins
00:24:10
 7:43/mile
 9
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 486
Tripp Mcmillen
00:24:27
 7:42/mile
 10
 M
 27
 

5K Female 11-13

 
1st
 773
Sara Windsor
00:24:17
 7:48/mile
 12
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 339
Maggie Hall
00:24:17
 7:45/mile
 11
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 631
Aylin Soto
00:24:47
 7:56/mile
 11
 F
 11
 

5K Male 11-13

 
1st
 659
Cesar Torres
00:21:57
 7:01/mile
 11
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 105
David Antunez
00:24:13
 7:45/mile
 11
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 806
Salvador Rodriguez
00:24:28
 7:52/mile
 11
 M
 28
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 688
Rachel Watkins
00:24:12
 7:46/mile
 15
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 582
Daniela Rodriguez
00:27:48
 8:40/mile
 17
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 636
Carrie Stephens
00:28:10
 8:57/mile
 15
 F
 33
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 843
Cooper Nester
00:22:27
 7:14/mile
 17
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 549
Isaac Phipps
00:23:54
 7:42/mile
 16
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 175
Jonathon Casey
00:27:32
 8:48/mile
 14
 M
 72
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 678
Katie Wagner
00:26:55
 8:37/mile
 24
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 326
Brittany Grubbs
00:27:24
 8:41/mile
 29
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 856
Paige Bain
00:27:39
 8:52/mile
 29
 F
 29
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 365
Jorge Hernandez
00:24:54
 7:57/mile
 20
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 606
Isiah Simmons
00:25:45
 8:17/mile
 20
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 868
Jones Baker
00:28:04
 8:44/mile
 27
 M
 79
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 282
Deanne Fitzgerald
00:24:11
 7:44/mile
 38
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 542
Melissa Peddy
00:24:17
 7:48/mile
 32
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 465
Joanie Macemore
00:25:17
 8:06/mile
 30
 F
 12
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 114
Justin Atkins
00:19:35
 6:18/mile
 32
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 541
Andrew Peddy
00:20:45
 6:41/mile
 33
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 526
Landon Nowlin
00:20:54
 6:43/mile
 39
 M
 7
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 528
Shelia Orem
00:23:41
 7:36/mile
 43
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 687
Lisa Watkins
00:24:08
 7:45/mile
 43
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 567
Devan Reeves
00:25:31
 8:09/mile
 40
 F
 15
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 129
Vladimir Banas
00:19:35
 6:18/mile
 47
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 848
Tim Crockett
00:21:16
 6:50/mile
 44
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 174
Jon Carroll
00:22:40
 7:17/mile
 48
 M
 18
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 640
Suzanne Stevens
00:27:35
 8:49/mile
 50
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 396
Lisa Isaacs
00:27:53
 8:54/mile
 51
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 535
Lisa Pack
00:28:29
 9:02/mile
 51
 F
 36
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 459
Brent Lynch
00:21:16
 6:51/mile
 57
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 240
Darrell Dickerson
00:21:42
 6:59/mile
 58
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 825
Mark Wagoner
00:22:14
 7:09/mile
 54
 M
 14
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 503
Wendy Morrison
00:29:47
 9:32/mile
 61
 F
 50
 
 
2nd
 380
Rita Horton
00:31:37
 10:09/mile
 60
 F
 73
 
 
3rd
 353
Marie Haynes
00:36:17
 11:27/mile
 66
 F
 135
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 927
Jack Gill
00:24:42
 7:55/mile
 68
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 538
Thomas Parrish
00:25:19
 8:07/mile
 60
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 140
Chuck Bingham
00:25:29
 8:12/mile
 64
 M
 40
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 162
Doug Brunner
00:27:14
 8:44/mile
 70
 M
 70
 
 
2nd
 933
Mike Liebenow
00:28:10
 9:01/mile
 70
 M
 80
 
 
3rd
 809
Mario Barros
00:30:17
 9:29/mile
 72
 M
 105