Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rosy Cheeks 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Rosy Cheeks 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
527
Sydney Haynes
00:21:06.8
6:48/mile
19
F
1
2nd
24
Martina Banas
00:22:16.2
7:10/mile
13
F
2
3rd
693
Hanne Cooke
00:23:54.5
7:42/mile
17
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
21
Jack Badger
00:19:31.7
6:17/mile
24
M
1
2nd
13
Justin Atkins
00:19:43.9
6:21/mile
34
M
2
3rd
704
Aaron Kramer
00:19:51.5
6:24/mile
47
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
23
Elena Banas
00:29:48.9
9:34/mile
8
F
22
2nd
95
Jackie Delacruz
00:30:33.2
9:51/mile
9
F
30
3rd
522
Brooke Haynes
00:32:42.1
10:31/mile
10
F
42
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
686
Alex Lewis
00:25:51.3
8:18/mile
10
M
30
2nd
650
Jack Tucker
00:26:25.9
8:31/mile
8
M
35
3rd
719
Calvin Lancaster
00:27:36.2
8:52/mile
10
M
39
5K Female 11-13
1st
564
Audrey Marion
00:26:14.7
8:23/mile
13
F
8
2nd
96
Jessi Delacruz
00:27:30.5
8:51/mile
11
F
10
3rd
565
Carrie Marion
00:27:35.3
8:49/mile
11
F
11
5K Male 11-13
1st
722
Salvador Rodriguez
00:21:22.3
6:52/mile
13
M
5
2nd
618
Caden Ratcliff
00:26:13.5
8:26/mile
12
M
34
3rd
572
Hunt Mcmasters
00:30:48.3
9:54/mile
13
M
58
5K Female 14-19
1st
22
Anna Banas
00:27:18.8
8:48/mile
14
F
9
2nd
691
Savanna Luther
00:30:21.7
9:41/mile
16
F
27
3rd
46
Madey Briggs
00:30:44.9
9:50/mile
15
F
32
5K Male 14-19
1st
609
Isaac Phipps
00:23:54.3
7:42/mile
18
M
18
2nd
716
Dylan Tilley
00:25:51.3
8:17/mile
15
M
31
3rd
696
Alex Payne
00:25:58.8
8:19/mile
16
M
32
5K Female 20-29
1st
687
Haley Spell
00:23:56.7
7:41/mile
29
F
4
2nd
570
Kirsten Martin
00:25:43.9
8:16/mile
29
F
6
3rd
71
Jessica Cavanaugh
00:26:02.1
8:21/mile
26
F
7
5K Male 20-29
1st
676
Ben Barcroft
00:21:25.3
6:54/mile
29
M
6
2nd
32
Dru Billings
00:22:51.3
7:19/mile
29
M
11
3rd
688
Gavin Spell
00:23:56.9
7:41/mile
29
M
19
5K Female 30-39
1st
589
Samantha Monk
00:24:33.3
7:52/mile
36
F
5
2nd
29
Jill Barlow
00:28:35.5
9:12/mile
39
F
14
3rd
9
Karen Apple
00:28:42.3
9:14/mile
38
F
15
5K Male 30-39
1st
677
Nathan Smith
00:22:19.0
7:11/mile
34
M
8
2nd
715
Dario Saldana
00:22:50.1
7:20/mile
38
M
10
3rd
702
Andrew Sawyers
00:23:04.3
7:25/mile
31
M
12
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
41
Cecania Branch
00:28:59.4
9:15/mile
44
F
16
2nd
549
Tina Johnson
00:29:13.8
9:22/mile
43
F
18
3rd
628
Vanessa Ryan
00:29:18.9
9:20/mile
43
F
19
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
592
Jay Morphis
00:20:42.6
6:40/mile
45
M
4
2nd
25
Vladimir Banas
00:22:15.6
7:10/mile
49
M
7
3rd
718
Eric Riggs
00:23:09.1
7:27/mile
44
M
13
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
66
Wendy Cartwright
00:28:12.2
9:01/mile
51
F
13
2nd
528
Wendy Haynes
00:29:54.2
9:35/mile
50
F
24
3rd
675
Sharon Wood
00:30:18.8
9:40/mile
50
F
25
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
600
Todd Norris
00:22:23.2
7:13/mile
55
M
9
2nd
625
William Robinson
00:23:24.7
7:32/mile
54
M
17
3rd
65
Jon Carroll
00:24:28.7
7:52/mile
50
M
25
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
511
Mary Gertz
00:32:51.8
10:34/mile
60
F
44
2nd
524
Marie Haynes
00:34:06.6
10:54/mile
68
F
53
3rd
516
Martha Hamblin
00:34:15.0
10:56/mile
62
F
55
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
801
Ron Rogers
00:24:18.4
7:49/mile
66
M
24
2nd
19
Rick Bachmeyer
00:24:34.8
7:54/mile
62
M
26
3rd
604
Thomas Parrish
00:26:38.9
8:31/mile
62
M
37
5K Male 70+
1st
556
Jim Littleton
00:28:31.7
9:07/mile
71
M
43
2nd
680
Mario Barros
00:30:49.1
9:40/mile
74
M
60
3rd
526
Pete Haynes
00:32:27.1
10:27/mile
71
M
68