Rosy Cheeks 5K and Kids Jingle Bell 1/2 Mile Jog

Mount Airy, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 527
Sydney Haynes
00:21:06.8
 6:48/mile
 19
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 24
Martina Banas
00:22:16.2
 7:10/mile
 13
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 693
Hanne Cooke
00:23:54.5
 7:42/mile
 17
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 21
Jack Badger
00:19:31.7
 6:17/mile
 24
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 13
Justin Atkins
00:19:43.9
 6:21/mile
 34
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 704
Aaron Kramer
00:19:51.5
 6:24/mile
 47
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 23
Elena Banas
00:29:48.9
 9:34/mile
 8
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 95
Jackie Delacruz
00:30:33.2
 9:51/mile
 9
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 522
Brooke Haynes
00:32:42.1
 10:31/mile
 10
 F
 42
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 686
Alex Lewis
00:25:51.3
 8:18/mile
 10
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 650
Jack Tucker
00:26:25.9
 8:31/mile
 8
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 719
Calvin Lancaster
00:27:36.2
 8:52/mile
 10
 M
 39
 

5K Female 11-13

 
1st
 564
Audrey Marion
00:26:14.7
 8:23/mile
 13
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 96
Jessi Delacruz
00:27:30.5
 8:51/mile
 11
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 565
Carrie Marion
00:27:35.3
 8:49/mile
 11
 F
 11
 

5K Male 11-13

 
1st
 722
Salvador Rodriguez
00:21:22.3
 6:52/mile
 13
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 618
Caden Ratcliff
00:26:13.5
 8:26/mile
 12
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 572
Hunt Mcmasters
00:30:48.3
 9:54/mile
 13
 M
 58
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 22
Anna Banas
00:27:18.8
 8:48/mile
 14
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 691
Savanna Luther
00:30:21.7
 9:41/mile
 16
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 46
Madey Briggs
00:30:44.9
 9:50/mile
 15
 F
 32
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 609
Isaac Phipps
00:23:54.3
 7:42/mile
 18
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 716
Dylan Tilley
00:25:51.3
 8:17/mile
 15
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 696
Alex Payne
00:25:58.8
 8:19/mile
 16
 M
 32
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 687
Haley Spell
00:23:56.7
 7:41/mile
 29
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 570
Kirsten Martin
00:25:43.9
 8:16/mile
 29
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 71
Jessica Cavanaugh
00:26:02.1
 8:21/mile
 26
 F
 7
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 676
Ben Barcroft
00:21:25.3
 6:54/mile
 29
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 32
Dru Billings
00:22:51.3
 7:19/mile
 29
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 688
Gavin Spell
00:23:56.9
 7:41/mile
 29
 M
 19
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 589
Samantha Monk
00:24:33.3
 7:52/mile
 36
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 29
Jill Barlow
00:28:35.5
 9:12/mile
 39
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 9
Karen Apple
00:28:42.3
 9:14/mile
 38
 F
 15
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 677
Nathan Smith
00:22:19.0
 7:11/mile
 34
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 715
Dario Saldana
00:22:50.1
 7:20/mile
 38
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 702
Andrew Sawyers
00:23:04.3
 7:25/mile
 31
 M
 12
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 41
Cecania Branch
00:28:59.4
 9:15/mile
 44
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 549
Tina Johnson
00:29:13.8
 9:22/mile
 43
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 628
Vanessa Ryan
00:29:18.9
 9:20/mile
 43
 F
 19
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 592
Jay Morphis
00:20:42.6
 6:40/mile
 45
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 25
Vladimir Banas
00:22:15.6
 7:10/mile
 49
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 718
Eric Riggs
00:23:09.1
 7:27/mile
 44
 M
 13
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 66
Wendy Cartwright
00:28:12.2
 9:01/mile
 51
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 528
Wendy Haynes
00:29:54.2
 9:35/mile
 50
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 675
Sharon Wood
00:30:18.8
 9:40/mile
 50
 F
 25
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 600
Todd Norris
00:22:23.2
 7:13/mile
 55
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 625
William Robinson
00:23:24.7
 7:32/mile
 54
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 65
Jon Carroll
00:24:28.7
 7:52/mile
 50
 M
 25
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 511
Mary Gertz
00:32:51.8
 10:34/mile
 60
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 524
Marie Haynes
00:34:06.6
 10:54/mile
 68
 F
 53
 
 
3rd
 516
Martha Hamblin
00:34:15.0
 10:56/mile
 62
 F
 55
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 801
Ron Rogers
00:24:18.4
 7:49/mile
 66
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 19
Rick Bachmeyer
00:24:34.8
 7:54/mile
 62
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 604
Thomas Parrish
00:26:38.9
 8:31/mile
 62
 M
 37
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 556
Jim Littleton
00:28:31.7
 9:07/mile
 71
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 680
Mario Barros
00:30:49.1
 9:40/mile
 74
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 526
Pete Haynes
00:32:27.1
 10:27/mile
 71
 M
 68